Size guide and care instructions

All our garments have a unisex fit. Measurements are taken with the garment laid flat. Between two sizes? Pick the larger one for a more relaxed fit. Small variations of up to about 2 cm (¾ in) can occur.

T-shirts

Algoritm, Party Ravens, Pumpkin Festival and The Pumpkins' Discussion.

SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Half chest (cm)45.750.855.961.066.071.176.281.3
Length (cm)71.173.776.278.781.383.886.488.9
Half chest (in)1820222426283032
Length (in)2829303132333435

Hoodie

Death Angel.

SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Half chest (cm)50.855.961.066.071.176.281.086.0
Length (cm)68.671.173.776.278.781.384.086.0
Sleeve (cm)85.187.690.292.795.397.8100.0103.0
Half chest (in)20222426283031.933.9
Length (in)27282930313233.133.9
Sleeve (in)33.534.535.536.537.538.539.440.6

How to measure

  • Half chest: lay the garment flat and measure straight across, armpit to armpit.
  • Length: from the highest point of the shoulder at the collar down to the hem.
  • Sleeve: from the centre of the back of the neck, over the shoulder, down to the cuff.

The easiest way is to measure a garment that already fits you well and compare it with the table.

Care instructions

  • Turn the garment inside out before washing to protect the print.
  • Wash at 30 °C (86 °F) or below with a liquid detergent for dark colours. Avoid fabric softener.
  • Hang to dry, out of direct sunlight. Avoid the tumble dryer, it fades black and dark garments.
  • Iron inside out and never directly on the print.
  • Store somewhere cool and dry.

More tips in our article How to Keep Black Clothes Black. Questions about sizing? Contact us.